Church Leaders

I WILL PRAY FOR MY CHURCH LEADERS

Our Mission: Making More and Better Followers of Jesus Christ 
Our Disciple Making Process: Reach, Connect, Grow, Send

Pastoral Leadership

Jamie Westlake, Roberto Chaple, Vicki Harrison

Executive Team:  this is a task team that looks at facilities, staffing, and financial issues.

Scott Allred, Carmen Duarte, Steve Fidler, Julie Hamilton, Tom Hofts, Paul Lancaster, Dave Schapiro, Dana Vincent, Jamie Westlake, David Woods

Leadership Team: this group has the power and authority to make most major decisions in the life of this church.   

Charlene Daniels, Felicidad Betances, Jeff Brant, Roberto Chaple, Steve Fidler, Vicki Harrison, Wally Ingram, Jim Hiltz, Wendy Johnson, Becky Jordan, Joe Kuebler, Paul Lancaster, Don Marsh, Karen Marsh, Steve Mitchell, Dave Schapiro, Jamie Westlake, Skip Wilson, Shelly Wilson, Scott Yeo

Operational Team: looks at how we fulfill our mission and ministry to make more and better followers of Jesus Christ through our systems and strategies as we create generative teams through loving, leading, and learning together. This team is also charged with leadership development and makes recommendations to the Leadership Team. 

Jamie Westlake, Becky Jordan, Paul Brooks, Dave Schapiro, Vicki Harrison, Roberto Chaple               

Discernment Team for Orient Park: Paul Brooks, Paul Lancaster, Willie Nobles, Vicki Harrison 

BUILDING COMMITTEE
Chairperson:  Joe Kuebler …Pastor:  Jamie Westlake
Secretary:  Claudia Ingram
Members:  Tim Ashcraft, Wendy Johnson, Paul Lancaster, Don Luke, Stuart Mackey, Chris McCallister, Denise Williams, Skip Wilson

Connect Leadership Team:Julie Hamilton, Vicki Harrison, Bill Tone

Connect Group Leaders provide an environment where close, personal relationships can grow over time. As we care for one another, learn more about God, and serve together, we become more like Christ in our thoughts & actions.

Roger & Ann Bell, Paton Cadwallader, Clifford & Gayle Clark, Jay Cornish, Deb Cumbie, Maryrose Daunhauer, Charlene Daniels, John Dukes, Bill Dines, Galen Focht, Linda Hall, Julie Hamilton, Laurie Hofts, Paul Hooper, Wally & Claudia Ingram, Ken Jones, BeckyJordan, Keith Johnson, Wendy Johnson, Linda Knight, Pam Knox, Sharon Kuebler, Janice Lancaster, Don Marsh, Bonnie Mercer, Barbara Middleton, Steve Mitchell, Willie Nobles, Jean O’Dell, John Pitcher, Bobbie Ranalli, Phil Ranalli, Marilyn Roberts, AJ Rodriguez, Kim Seace, Carolyn Shank, Jeff Sheffer, Mary Strommer,  Karen Stromquist, Bill & Paulette Tone, Andy Ulrich, Denise Williams, Elvis Wilson, Scott Yeo

Point-people for Various Missions: Family Promise- Mike & Carolyn Bass, Chris McCallister, MOW-Elaine Christopher, Barbara Brooks, Feed the Bay/Gift of Hope- Carolyn Bass, Dominican Republic- Frankie Cross, Cuba - Paul Brooks, Food Co-op- Linda Legris-Hall, Men's Resource Center– Shannon Jordan

Prayer Team (including Uplift Ministry): to intentionally bring all prayer requests to God in prayer. They pray for the ministry and mission of New Hope, our staff, and volunteers.

Rodney Akers, Maria Aloyo, Carolyn Bass, Felicidad Betances, David Cameron, Elaine Connor, Debbie Cumbie, Sandy DeBolt, Deb D’Errico Gloria Devore, Galen Focht, Wally Ingram, Becky Johnson, Paul Lancaster, Steve Mitchell, Augustine Nobles, Laurine Richardson, Melanie Salava, Jeff Sheffer, Linda Sheffer, Karen Stromquist, Guy Weatherly, Lynda Weatherly

Send Team: Kristi Allred, Lori Burgan, Vicki Harrison, Becky Jordan, Skip Wilson

Reach Team:Jud Cook, Vicki Harrison, Jen Miley, Shelly Wilson, Kim Woodlee

New Hope Life Center Team:Matt Allred, Tim Ashcraft, Vicki Harrison, Chris Temple, Shelly Wilson, Eric & Dana Vincent

New Hope United Methodist Church Staff:
Administrative:  Patsy Craven, Linda Legris-Hall, Mandy New, Tara Prather

Facilities:  Tim Ashcraft, Jacob Ashcraft, Justin Ashcraft, Cameron Figueroa, Christian Figueroa, Freddie Figueroa, Andrew Mohamed, Edwyn Olivia, Alex Roque

Family Ministry:  Shelly Wilson

Children’s Ministry:  Lynn Bruner, Kendrick Dyer, Katie Franks

Nursery:  Anne Barkevich, Emily Benson, Emma Conner, Bre Jenkins, Emma Klotz, Karen Mears, Kayla Wilson  

Student Ministry:  Chris Temple

Young Adult Ministry:AJ Rodriguez

Worship: Jeff Brant, Josh Gilmore, Daniel Bates, Jaci Evans, Zachary Alexander

Connect Groups:  Rev. Vicki Harrison

Finance:  Kristi Allred, Mandy New, John Overstreet, Tara Prather,

Technical Arts:  Stuart Mackey, Zach Alexander

New Hope Early Learning:  Wendy Johnson, Director; Lisa Ward, Assistant Director; Charlene Alfonso, Annie Barkevich, Jane Bell, Kelly Dorsett. Michelle Ebner, Jennifer Heath, Marie Hevey, Mary Mahan, Sarah Phillip, Andrea Pullara, Teena Runnels, Dottie Waksman